#

Part Name (Click to view)

BOM
Qty

1

NLA Arm, Upper, Left (SN<=411091)

1

2

NLA TRS4000 Upper arm assy (right)

1

3

NLA Lock, Arm

2

4

ARM Assembly L S/N >= 412137

1

5

NLA Arm Assembly, Right

1

6

Axle

1

7

Bearing - EC Disk Roller

3

8

Bushing

8

9

Bushing

2

10

Bearing - Shafts Roller

4

11

NLA Bearing, Thrust

9

12

Belt, Drive, Flexonic

1

13

Belt - Timing Left

1

14

Belt - Timing Right

1

15

NLA Belt Clamp - Left

1

16

NLA Belt Clamp, Right

1

19

NLA Pulley, Idler belt

2

20

Screw

10

21

Boot - Display

1

22

NLA Boot - Electronic Tube

1

23

NLA Boot, Pivot Casting

2

24

BRACKET Assembly - ANGLE COVER

2

25

BRACKET Assembly - SIDE COVER

2

26

NLA Bumper, Footpedal Stop

1

27

NLA Bumper, Large

2

28

NLA Bumper, Seat rail

4

29

NLA Bumper, Small

5

31

NLA Wire Harness, Display Ribbon

1

32

Cap - Frame Crosstube

2

33

NLA Endcap, Lower Arm

2

34

NLA Cap, Seat Rail

1

36

NLA Clamp - Ribbon Cable

12

37

NLA Link, Connecting, Kit

1

38

Cover, Side, Left

1

39

NLA Cover, Side, Right

1

40

NLA Cover, Top

1

41

NLA Panel, Access, Battery

1

42

NLA Display, Bracket, Assembly

1

43

NLA Console, Display

1

44

EC Ball Detent Plate

1

45

EC Ball Plunger

1

46

Disk, EC, S/N >= 411115

1

47

EC Magnet

1

49

EC Magnet Slide Bracket

1

50

Plate, Plunger, EC, S/N >=421096

1

51

EC Shoulder Pivot

1

52

Electronic Tube

1

53

FHPS 1/4-20x7/8

1

54

FHPS 1/4-20x3/4 Black

4

55

Grip, Hand

2

56

Foot pad, Left

1

57

Foot pad, Right

1

59

HHCS G5 1/4-20x1

1

60

HHCS G5 1/4-20x3/8

4

62

HHCS G5 3/8-16x1-3/4 Black

2

63

HHCS G5 3/8-16x2-1/4

1

64

HHCS G5 3/8-16x3-3/4

1

65

HHCS G5 5/16-18x1/2 Black

6

66

HHCS G5 5/16-18x1-3/4

4

67

Screw

8

68

Bolt

10

69

Insulator Board

1

70

NLA Knob - Arm Lock S/N >=432503

2

71

not - Load Lever, Green

1

72

NLA Label, Indictator, Seat, Position

1

73

NLA Label - NuStep Logo

2

74

Leveler Foot

2

75

LOAD LEVER ASSEMBLY

1

76

Locknut NI G5 #10-24

4

77

Nut, Locking

1

78

Nut, Locking

12

80

Nut, Locking

2

81

Locknut NI G5 3/8-16 Black

2

82

NLA Locknut

16

83

Lockwasher

10

84

Lockwasher - Split 5/16 Black

6

85

NLA Key, Machine

1

86

Machine Key

2

88

MAIN FRAME Assembly S/N>=413368

1

89

Nut

2

91

Clip Bearing - 3/4"

2

92

Clip Bearing - 3/8"

4

93

Clip bearing - 5/16"x3/8"

5

94

NLA PCBoard - Workload

1

95

Screw

2

96

PHPS Typ F #10-24x3/8 Black

2

97

PHPS w/ext washer #10-24x3/8 Black

7

99

PIVOT DISK ASSEMBLY

1

100

NLA Polar Receiver

1

101

Poly-V Sheave S/N >=428326

1

102

NLA Pop Rivet

8

103

Pushnut 3/8

2

107

Retaining Ring - Self locking 3/4

1

108

Retaining Ring - Takeup 1/2

1

109

Roll Pin

2

110

NLA Seat

1

111

NLA Seat Armrest

2

112

NLA Seat Armrest Bracket - Left

1

113

NLA Seat Armrest Bracket - Right

1

114

Spacer, Armrest

4

115

NLA Seat Assembly

1

116

NLA Seat Channel Weldment

1

117

NLA Bracket, Seat Mounting Assembly

1

118

Seat Position Indicator

1

119

NLA Seat Rail

1

120

NLA Bracket, Seat release

1

121

NLA Seat Lever Assembly

1

123

NLA Seat Stop Pin Weldment

1

124

NLA Sensor - Hall Effect Assembly, S/N >=422081

1

125

NLA Sensor - VR Assembly, S/N >=422081

1

126

Set Screw 5/16-18x1/2

4

128

Set Screw 5/16" - 24 x 1/4

4

129

NLA Shaft - Pivot Arm

1

130

NLA Shaft, Rear

1

131

NLA Shoulder Bolt

2

132

Shoulder Bolt

2

133

Bolt, Shoulder

2

134

Shoulder Bolt 5/16x1/4

2

135

NLA Spring - Front Seat Lever

1

136

NLA Belt Idler- Spring

1

137

NLA Spring, Lever, Seat, Rear

2

138

NLA Spring - Seat Release Bracket

1

140

Support

1

141

NLA Swivel

1

143

Lever, Seat Release, Swivel, Green

1

144

Screw

7

145

Screw

16

146

THPS #6-32x1/4

8

147

NLA Timing Belt Sprocket Kit

2

148

Nut, U

16

149

User Manual

1

150

Washer - 1/4 External Star Black

10

151

Washer

1

152

Washer - Nylon .75x1

3

153

Washer - Seat Wheel Black

4

154

Washer

4

155

Washer, Flat

22

156

Wheel, Rear

2

157

NLA Wheel, Seat

10

158

NLA Cam, Pivot

2

159

Screw

6

160

Cap - Arm Pivot Cam

2

161

NLA Stabilizer, Front

2

162

Shoulder Bolt 3/8x7/8

2

163

Shoulder Bolt 3/8x1/2

2

164

Screw

4

165

Retaining Ring - Takeup 1

2

166

Shoulder Bolt 5/16x3/8

3

167

Washer, Wave

2

168

Footpedal Bearing Spacer

2

169

NLA AC Adapter & Cable, US & Canada 110V

1

170

Washer, Flat

4

171

Bumper, Step

2

172

Spacer - Pulley

1

174

Nut, Flange

4

175

PHPS Typ F #10-24x3/8 Black

2

177

Spacer - Pivot Disk Belt

1

178

NLA Water Bottle Holder

1

179

NLA Reading Rack

1

180

NLA 123GO! Instruction Panel

1

181

Display Accessory Kit

1

182

Washer - Shim .375x.563x.030

2

183

Boot - Display

1

184

Washer, Thrust

1

185

5/16x3/8x1/4 Flange Bearing

1

186

Black Zinc 5/16-18 Locknut

1

187

Screw

2

188

Timing Belt Clamp-Top R

1

189

NLA Belt-Flat

1

190

Timing Belt Clamp-Bottom Assembly

2

191

Bracket-Flat Belt Pulley Assembly

1

192

Pulley-Flat Belt Idler 3.38

1

193

3/8-16x1-3/4 HHCS G5 Zinc

1

194

Clamp-L, Flat Belt

1

195

Timing Belt Clamp-Top L

1

200

NLA Receptacle, 1/4 Turn

2

201

NLA Stud, 1/4 Turn

2

202

NLA Link, Connecting, Kit

2

203

NLA Link, Connecting, Kit

2

204

NLA Circlip

4

205

Thrust Washer

8

206

3/8-24 Jam Lock Nut

4



T4 Recumbent Cross Trainer Exploded Diagrams

Entire Unit

Generator Assembly

CLICK HERE TO BREAK OUT OF THIS FRAME AND SHOW THE WHOLE PAGE